Wall of Peerage

This page will contain the Peerages of The Royal Manticoran Navy: The Official Honor Harrington Fan Association in Order of Precedence. In the case of marriages, only the Primary is listed unless otherwise requested.

Grand Dukes and Duchesses of the Star Kingdom

New Montana Lynx
New Montana New Scania
David Weber
First Grand Duke,
New Montana
Martin Lessem
First Grand Duke,
Lynx

Dukes and Duchesses of the Star Kingdom

New Scania New Ulyanovsk
New Scania new ulyanovsk mashalv5 duke sm
Martin Lessem
First Duke,
New Scania
Sean Niemeyer
First Duke,
New Ulyanovsk
   
   
Karstadt Sea Mountain View
Karstadt Sea mountainview
Robert Jackson
First Duke,
Karstadt Sea
Robert W. Bulkeley, Jr.
First Duke,
Mountain View

Earls and Countesses of the Star Kingdom

Wilson New Cumbria Neu Odenwaldkries
New Cumbria arms web trans Earldom of Neu Odenwaldkries
Sharon Rice-Weber
First Countess,
Wilson
Elisa Randall
First Countess,
New Cumbria
James Friedline
First Earl,
Neu Odenwaldkries
     
     
Westmarch Fontana Flats Nya Östergötland
Earldom of Westmarch earl blank ostergotland
John Neitz
First Earl,
Westmarch
Chrissy Killian
First Countess,
Fontana Flats
Brandi Hinson
First Countess,
Nya Östergötland
     
     
Boundary Waters Cumberland Moor Mars-Evans
Boundary Waters Achievement 01 Baron of Cumberland Moor Mars Evans WoP sm
Laura Lochen
First Countess,
Boundary Waters
Peter Gordon
First Earl,
Cumberland Moor
Daniel Walker
First Earl,
Mars-Evans
     
     
Miyake Jima White Lion Camera Stellata
No Crest Barony of White Lion Camera Stellata WoP Acheivement 01
Jill McTavish
First Countess,
Miyake Jima
William Knight
First Earl,
White Lion
Matthew Parker
First Earl,
Camera Stellata
     
     
New Dover
APVD New Dover Achievement of Arms Oct 2017
Christa Brolley
First Countess,
New Dover

Barons and Baronesses of the Star Kingdom

Silver Heath Nový Prerov Tesseyman
Silverheath No Crest Tesseyman
Gena Robbinson
First Baroness,
Silver Heath
Ivo Heger
First Baron,
Nový Prerov
Greg Marchand
First Baron,
Tesseyman
     
     
New Mimas Glencairn White Rose
No Crest No Crest BaronessWhiteRose
Timothy Zahn
First Baron,
New Mimas
Drew Drentlaw
First Baron,
Glencairn
Allison Gahrmann
First Baroness,
White Rose
     
     
New Victoria Cape Fear Piedmont
New Victoria Crest Cape Fear Piedmont Achievement sm
Justin Grays
First Baron,
New Victoria
Cindy Epard
First Baroness,
Cape Fear
John Stump
First Baron,
Piedmont
     
     
Havelok Blacksburg Bahia Cadiz
Havelock Blacksburg HoL Achievement No Crest
Stephanie Taylor
First Baroness,
Havelok
Heather Selbe
First Baroness,
Blacksburg
Kim Niemeyer
First Baron,
Bahia Cadiz
     
     
New Dover Serpent Head Point Redstone
APVD New Dover Achievement of Arms Oct 2017 Serpent Head Point Achievement WoP 01 Redstone WoP Achievement 02
Christa Brolley
First Baroness,
New Dover
David Weiner
First Baron,
Serpent Head Point
Heidi Nelson
First Baroness,
Redstone
     
     
New Adelaide New Essex La Mancha
No Crest New Essex New v2 La Mancha HoL Achievement 01
Nicola Hawke
First Baroness,
New Adelaide
Diane Bulkeley
SecondBaroness,
New Essex
Bill Lochen
First Baron,
La Mancha
     
     
Grosvenor Clipper Island Silver Lake
Grosvenor v2 Clipper Island WoP Achievement No Crest
Wayne Bruns
First Baron,
Grosvenor
Mark Gledhill
FirstBaron,
Clipper Island
Garret Bitker
First Baron,
Silver Lake
     
     
New Florence New Caladan New Halifax
No Crest No Crest No Crest
Pamela Cole
FirstBaroness,
New Florence
Jeffrey Webb
First Baron,
New Caladan
Rob Marshall
First Baron,
New Halifax
     
     
McCovey Cove Clear Lake Alnwick Estates
No Crest ClearLakeAchievment 01 No Crest
Michael Garcia
FirstBaron,
McCovey Cove
Cindy Jeffers
First Baroness,
Clear Lake
Lauren Niemeyer
First Baroness,
Alnwick Estates
     
     
Cooper’s Lake Eboracum New Greyhawke
No Crest No Crest
Joseph Grieco
First Baron,
Cooper’s Lake
Benjamin Wagner
First Baron,
Eboracum
Doss Buckalew
First Baron,
New Greyhawke
     
     
Whidbey Basin New Troy West Columbia
No Crest No Crest West Columbia
James Jones
First Baron,
Whidbey Basin
Jackie Snedden
First Baroness,
New Troy
Brad Lee
First Baron,
West Columbia
     
     
New Hastings Calabasas New Ayers
New Hastings Calabases No Crest
Cheryl Krause
First Baroness,
New Hastings
Chris Thompson
First Baron,
Calabasas
Colin Lloyd
First Baron,
New Ayers
Black Thunder Grays Harbor Sutherland
Grays Harbor No Crest
Rob Folden
First Baron,
Black Thunder
AJ Olsen
First Baron,
Grays Harbor
Mike Houghtaling
First Baron,
Sutherland

Life Peers of the Star Kingdom

Leutzen Vale New Arlington Allegheny-Mellon
No Crest No Crest No Crest
Eric Flint
SecondBaron,
Leutzen Vale
Chris Wueve
First Baron,
New Arlington
Tom Pope
First Baron,
Allegheny-Mellon
     
     
New Kasserine Runnymead Fields  
No Crest No Crest  
Andrew Knipe
First Baron,
New Kasserine
Mark Gutis
First Baron,
Runnymead Fields
 

Steadholders of Grayson

Pittman Henesy
Steadholder Pittman Coat of Arms Steadholder Henesy
Martyn Griffiths
Steadholder Pittman
Tom Saidak
Steadholder Henesy
   
   
Maelstromm Fitzgerald
maelstrom maelstrom
David Melsome
Steadholder Maelstromm
Philip Clayton
Steadholder Fitzgerald
   
Blackbird  
Steadholder Blackbird Coat of Arms  
 IN ABEYANCE
Steadholder Blackbird
 

Peers of the Andermani Empire

Neu Sachsen
Baudenvost
Neu Sachsen Baudenvost
Laura Lüschen
First Baroness,
Neu Sachsen
Philip Wohlrab
First Baron,
Baudenvost

Republic of Haven

Senator James Sena
 
   
James Sena
Senator for Life